Products Menu
Your are here: > >

Privacy

www.lightweightguitaramp.com

 

Privacy Policy

 


 

Introduction
A B.L.G. Amps Ltd (hereinafter referred to as "Service Provider, Data Controller") will submit the following information.
REGULATION (EEC) No 2016/67 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL (April 2016) on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Regulation (EC) No 95/46 (General Data Protection Regulation) 27.), the following information is provided.
This Privacy Policy describes the data management of the following pages:
The data management information can be accessed from the link below
Amendments to the prospectus will be published by publication at the above address.

 

Data controller and contact details:

Name: B.L.G Amps Kft
Headquarters: Hungary, 8226 Alsóörs, Alkotmány street 18
E-mail: blgampskft@gmail.com
Phone: + 3630-9018-108

Contact details of the Data Protection Officer:

Name: László Balogh
Headquarters: Hungary, 8226 Alsóörs, aLkotmány street 18
E-mail: blgampskft@gmail.com
Phone: + 3630-9018-108
 


Concept Definitions

⦁ "personal data" means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person ("concerned"); a natural person may be identified, directly or indirectly, based on one or more factors relating to the physical, physiological, genetic, intellectual, economic, cultural or social identity of an identifier such as name, number, positioning data, online identifier or natural person identified;

⦁ "data processing" means any operation or operation in any automated or non-automated way of personal data or data files, such as collecting, capturing, rendering, compiling, storing, modifying or modifying, querying, inspecting, using, transmitting, distributing or otherwise by way of making available, by way of coordination or by interconnection, restriction, deletion or destruction;

⦁ "data controller" means any natural or legal person, public authority, agency or any other body that determines the purposes and means of handling personal data individually or with others; where the purposes and means of data management are defined by Union or national law, the data controller or the particular aspects of the designation of the data controller may also be defined by Union or national law;

⦁ "data processor" means any natural or legal person, public authority, agency or any other body that manages personal data on behalf of the data controller;

⦁ "recipient" means any natural or legal person, public authority, agency or any other body with whom or with whom personal data is communicated, whether or not it is a third party. Public authorities which have access to personal data in an individual investigation in accordance with Union or national law shall not be considered recipients; the management of such data by those public authorities must comply with the applicable data protection rules in accordance with the purposes of data management;

⦁ "consent of the person concerned" means a voluntary, concrete and appropriate and informed and explicit statement of the will of the person concerned by which he or she indicates the statement or confirmation by means of an unambiguous expression of his consent to his or her consent to the processing of personal data concerning him;

⦁ "privacy incident" means a breach of security resulting in accidental or unlawful destruction, loss, alteration, unauthorized disclosure or unauthorized access to personal data transmitted, stored or otherwise handled.

 

Principles for the management of personal data

Personal information:

⦁ must be lawfully and fairly handled and transparent to the person concerned ("legality, fairness and transparency");

⦁ collecting it for specific, clear and legitimate purposes and not addressing them in a manner incompatible with these purposes; in accordance with Article 89 (1), no further data handling ("end-use") for purposes of public interest archiving for scientific and historical research purposes or for statistical purposes shall not be considered incompatible with the original purpose;

⦁ they must be appropriate and relevant for the purposes of data management and should be limited to the need ("saving of the data");

⦁ accurate and, if necessary, up-to-date; all reasonable measures must be taken to correct or correct inaccurate personal data for the purposes of data management ("accuracy");

⦁ its storage must take place in such a form as to permit the identification of the data subjects only for the time needed to manage the personal data; the retention of personal data may only take place if the personal data are processed in accordance with Article 89 (1) for public interest archiving, for scientific and historical research purposes or for statistical purposes, in accordance with the rights and subject to appropriate technical and organizational measures for the protection of their freedoms ("limited storage");

⦁ shall be managed in such a way as to ensure adequate security of personal data, including the protection of unauthorized, unlawful, accidental loss, destruction or damage to data ("integrity and confidentiality") by means of appropriate technical or organizational measures.

The controller is responsible for the above, and must be able to demonstrate compliance ("accountability").
 


data Treatments

Web shop management data management

⦁ The fact of data collection, the scope of the data being processed and the purpose of data management:

Personal Data The purpose of data management
User Name  Authentication, enabling registration.
Password Used for secure access to the user account.
Your name and surname You need to get in touch, make a purchase and issue a regular invoice.
E-mail Address Contacting
Phone Number Contacting, billing or shipping issues more efficiently.
Billing name and address The issuing of a regular invoice as well as the creation of the contract, the definition, modification, fulfillment of the content of the contract, the billing of the charges arising therefrom and the enforcement of related claims.
Delivery name and address Allow home delivery.
Date of purchase / registration Perform a technical operation.
Purchase / Registration IP Address Perform a technical operation.

 
 Neither the username nor the e-mail address is required to contain personal information.

⦁ The circle of stakeholders: Everybody registered / bought on the webshop website.

⦁ Time of data handling, deadline for deleting data: Deleting the registration immediately. The data controller will inform the data subject electronically of the deletion of any personal data provided by the data subject by virtue of Article 19 of the GDPR. If the concerned request for cancellation also covers the e-mail address it has provided, the data administrator will also delete the email address after the information has been provided. Except in the case of accounting documents, as under Section 169 (2) of Act C of 2000 on Accounting, this information must be kept for 8 years.

Accounting documents directly and indirectly (including G / L accounts, analytical and / or detailed records), which are directly and indirectly supported, must be legible in a readable form for at least eight years, retrievable in a manner consistent with the accounting records.

⦁ The person who is able to know the data, the recipients of the personal data: Personal data can be handled by the sales and marketing staff of the data controller, respecting the above principles.

⦁ Describe the rights of data subjects involved in data management:

⦁ The data subject may apply to the data controller for access to, correction, deletion or limitation of his personal data concerning him, and
You may object to the handling of such personal information as well
⦁ the data subject has the right to data storage and to withdraw the consent at any time.

You may initiate access, deletion, modification or limitation of your personal data, transferability of data, and objection to data processing in the following ways:
⦁ by post of B.L.G. Amps Kft, Hungary, 8226 Alsóörs, Alkotmány Street 18,
⦁ by e-mail to blgampskft@gmail.com by e-mail,
⦁ by phone + 3630-9018-108.
⦁ Login to www.lighweightguitaramp.com to your profile

⦁ Legal basis for data handling:

⦁ GDP Article 6 (1) (b),

In accordance with CVIII of 2001 on certain aspects of electronic commerce services and information society services, (hereinafter referred to as Elker TV) 13 / A. Section (3):

The service provider may treat the personal data necessary for the provision of the service for the provision of the service technically indispensable. If the other conditions are identical, the service provider must choose and always operate the tools used to provide the information society service in such a way that personal data is processed only if it is strictly necessary for the provision of the service and for the fulfillment of other purposes set out in this Act required, but in this case also to the extent and time required.

⦁ Article 6 (1) (c), when an invoice complies with accounting law is issued.

⦁ In the case of claims arising out of the contract, the provisions of Act V of 2013 on the Civil Code, 6:21. 5 years.

6:22. § [Limitation]
(1) Unless otherwise provided in this Act, claims shall lapse within five years.
(2) The limitation period begins when the claim becomes due.
(3) The agreement to change the limitation period must be written.
(4) The non-limiting agreement is null and void.

⦁ We inform you that

⦁ data processing is required to complete the contract.
⦁ is required to provide personal information so that we can complete your order.
⦁ failure to provide data has the consequences of not being able to process your order.

Used by data processors

Transport

⦁ Activity performed by data processor: Delivery of goods, transportation

⦁ Name and contact information of the data processor:
⦁ DHL Express Hungary Ltd., 1185 Budapest, BUD International Building 302., Hungary. Tax number: 10210798-2-44, VAT number: HU10210798
⦁ TNT Express Hungary Kft. 1094 Budapest, ecseri út 14-16., Tax number: 10376166-244
⦁ Magyar Posta Zrt. (Headquarters: 1138 Budapest, Dunavirág street 2-6, idopontegyeztetes@posta.hu).

 

⦁ Data management, data range: Shipping name, delivery address, phone number, e-mail address.

⦁ The circle of stakeholders: Everyone asking for home delivery.

⦁ Purpose of data management: Delivery of ordered product to house.

⦁ Time of data handling, deadline for data deletion: It takes place until the delivery of the home delivery.

⦁ Legal basis for processing data: Article 6 (1) (b).
 

Hosting provider

⦁ Activity performed by a data processor: Hosting service

⦁ Name and contact information of the data processor:
⦁ Name of the hosting provider: ShopRenter.hu Kft.
⦁ Address of the hosting provider: 4028 Debrecen, Kassai út 129. III / 304.
⦁ The hosting provider email address: info@shoprenter.hu
⦁ The hosting provider's website is www.shoprenter.hu

 


⦁ Data management fact, managed data range: All personal data provided by the person concerned.

⦁ The circle of stakeholders: All stakeholders using the website.

⦁ The aim of data management is to make the website accessible and properly operated.

⦁ Time of data handling, deadline for delisting data: Until the termination of the agreement between the data controller and the hosting service provider, or the rescission request of the data subject to the hosting service provider.

⦁ Legal basis for the processing of data: Article 6 (1) (c) and (f), and the 2001 CVIII of 2001 on certain aspects of electronic commerce services and information society services. Law 13 / A. § (3).

Recipients with whom personal data are communicated (Data Transmission):
Online payment

⦁ Activity provided by Recipient: Online Payment

⦁ Name and address of consignee:
⦁ Barion Payment Zrt. (1117 Budapest, Infopark Promenade 1st Building 5th Floor 5)
⦁ PayPal Financial Intermediation System (PayPal Europe S.à r.l. & Cie, S.C.A. 5th Floor 22-24 Boulevard Royal, L-2449, Luxembourg)


⦁ The data management fact, the scope of the data being processed: Billing information, name, e-mail address

⦁ Stakeholders: All parties who choose to pay on the website.

⦁ Purpose of Data Handling: To conduct online payment transactions, verify transactions and protect fraudsters,

⦁ Time of data handling, deadline for data deletion: It takes place online.

⦁ Legal basis for data processing: Article 6 (1) (b) GDPR. Data processing is required to make an online payment for the person concerned.

⦁ Rights of the person concerned:

⦁ You can find out about the conditions of data management,
⦁ You are entitled to receive feedback from the data controller about whether your personal data is being processed or access to all information about data management.
⦁ You are entitled to receive personal information about you in a machine-readable, widely used machine-readable format.
⦁ You are entitled to request the data controller to rectify inaccurate personal information without undue delay.
 

Booking:

Activity provided by Recipient: Accounting

⦁ Name and address of consignee:
⦁ Flőrich József e.v. Hungary - 8200 Veszprém, Hoffer Ármin sétány 2, tax number: 67991215-1-39, registration no .: 51057574, stat. ID: 67991215692023119

 

⦁ The fact of data handling, the range of data being processed: Billing information, name,

⦁ Stakeholders: Every customer.

⦁ The aim of data management is to produce, control and book an account with the contents of the accounting law.

⦁ Duration of data processing: According to the rules of the law of the law in force at all times.

⦁ Legal basis for data processing: Article 6 (1) (b) GDPR. Data processing is required to make an online payment for the person concerned.

⦁ Rights of the person concerned:

⦁ You can find out about the conditions of data management,
⦁ You are entitled to receive feedback from the data controller about whether your personal data is being processed or access to all information about data management.
⦁ You are entitled to receive personal information about you in a machine-readable, widely used machine-readable format.
⦁ You are entitled to request the data controller to rectify inaccurate personal information without undue delay

Manage cookies

⦁ Cookies that are typical for web stores are the so-called "password-protected session cookies", "shopping cart cookies" and "security cookies", which require no prior consent from the affected users.

⦁ Data management fact, the range of data managed: Unique identification number, dates, dates

⦁ The circle of stakeholders: All the people visiting the web site.

⦁ Purpose of data management: Identifying users, keeping track of "shopping cart", and tracking visitors.

⦁ Time of data handling, deadline for data deletion:

Cake Type Legal Privacy Data Management
Duration of treated data range
Session sessions
In accordance with the CVIII Act of 2001 on certain aspects of electronic commerce services and information society services, Law 13 / A. Section (3) of the relevant
session until the end of a visitor's session
connect.sid


⦁ Person of the possible data handlers who are able to know the data: Using the cookies does not handle the personal data of the data controller.

⦁ Understanding data management rights for affected people: The person concerned has the option of deleting cookies in the Tools / Preferences menu of browsers, usually under the Privacy menu item.

⦁ Legal basis for data handling: No consent is required for the subject if the exclusive purpose of using the cookies is to provide the provider with the provision of information society services expressly requested by the electronic communications network or by the subscriber or user.

Use Google Adwords Conversion Tracking

⦁ The online advertising program called "Google AdWords" is used by the data handler and uses the Google conversion tracking feature within its framework. Google conversion tracking is Google Inc.'s analytics service (1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; "Google").

⦁ When a User accesses a web site through a Google Ad, a conversion tracking cookie is placed on your computer. These cookies have limited validity and do not contain any personal information, so the User can not be identified by them.

⦁ When the User browses on certain pages of the website and the cookie has not expired, Google and the Data Manager will also see that the User clicked on the ad.

⦁ Each Google AdWords customer receives a different cookie so that they can not be tracked through AdWords clients' websites.

⦁ The information, obtained through the conversion tracking cookies, is intended to make conversion statistics for your AdWords conversion tracking customers. Customers will then be informed about the number of users who have been passed on their ad-click and conversion-tagged page. However, they do not have access to information that could identify any user.

⦁ If you do not want to participate in conversion tracking, you can decline this by blocking cookies from being installed on your browser. Then you will not be included in conversion tracking statistics.

⦁ More information and Google Privacy Statement can be found at: ⦁ www.google.de/policies/privacy/

Use Google Analytics

⦁ This site uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies" to use text files that are saved to your computer to help you analyze a user-visited web page.

⦁ Information generated by cookies associated with a webpage used by the User is usually stored and stored on a US server in Google. By activating IP anonymization on a web site, Google has previously abbreviated the IP address of the User within the Member States of the European Union or in other States party to the Agreement on the European Economic Area.

Történő The transmission and shortening of the entire IP address to Google's US server will only take place in exceptional cases. On behalf of this operator of this site, Google will use this information to evaluate how the User has used the Website and to report to the website operator about reports related to the activity of the website and to perform additional services related to website and Internet usage.

⦁ In Google Analytics, you do not associate the IP address that is transmitted by the user's browser with other Google data. The storage of cookies can be prevented by setting the Browser's settings correctly, but please note that in this case, you may not be able to fully use all of this feature on this site. You can also prevent Google from collecting and processing cookie information (including your IP address) on the User's website usage by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available on the link below. https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=hu

Newsletter, DM activity

Szóló Act XLVIII of 2008 on the Fundamental Terms and Limitations of Economic Advertising Activity. In accordance with Section 6 of the Act, you may expressly and expressly consent to the Service Provider's promotional offers and other items in the contact details provided during registration.

⦁ In addition, the Customer may, in keeping with the provisions of this Prospectus, consent to the Provider's handling of personal data necessary for the transmission of promotional offers.

⦁ The Service Provider does not send unsolicited advertising messages and, without limitation and reasoning, you can unsubscribe free of charge for sending bids. In this case, the Service Provider removes all personal data from the Registry and other promotional offers that are required to send the advertisement messages to the User. You can unsubscribe from ads by clicking the link in the message.

⦁ The fact of data collection, the scope of the data being processed and the purpose of data management:

Personal Data The purpose of data management
Name, e-mail address. Identification, enabling the subscription to the newsletter.
Date of subscription Perform a technical operation.
Enrollment IP Address Perform a technical operation.

⦁ Target group: All subscribers to the newsletter.

⦁ The purpose of data management is to send electronic messages (e-mail, sms, push messages) to the person concerned, to provide information about current information, products, actions, new features, etc.

⦁ Time of data handling, deadline for deleting data: until the consent statement is withdrawn, ie until data is unsubscribed.

⦁ Data management registration number: in progress ...

⦁ The person who is able to know the data, the recipients of the personal data: Personal data can be handled by the sales and marketing staff of the data controller, respecting the above principles.

⦁ Describe the rights of data subjects involved in data management:

⦁ The data subject may apply to the data controller for access to, correction, deletion or limitation of his personal data concerning him, and
You may object to the handling of such personal information as well
⦁ the data subject has the right to data storage and to withdraw the consent at any time.

⦁ You may initiate access, deletion, modification or limitation of your personal data, transferability of data, and objection to data processing in the following ways:
⦁ by post of B.L.G. Amps Kft, Hungary, 8226 Alsóörs, Alkotmány Street 18,
⦁ by e-mail to blgampskft@gmail.com by e-mail,
⦁ by phone + 3630-9018-108.
⦁ Login to www.lighweightguitaramp.com to your profile

⦁ You can opt-out of the newsletter at any time, free of charge.

⦁ Legal basis for data handling: the consent of the person concerned, Article 6 (1) (a) and (f), and Act XLVIII of 2008 on the basic conditions and certain limitations of economic advertising activity. (6) (5) of the Act:

The advertiser, the advertiser or the publisher of the advertisement, in the circle specified in the consent, keeps a record of the personal data of the persons making the declaration contributing to them. The data set out in this record, concerning the recipient of the advertisement, can be handled only in accordance with the consent statement and can be handed over until its revocation, and can only be transferred to a third party with the prior consent of the person concerned.

⦁ We inform you that

⦁ Data management is based on your consent.
⦁ You must provide personal information if you want to receive a newsletter from us.
⦁ failure to provide data has the consequences of not sending you a newsletter.

complaint Handling

⦁ The fact of data collection, the scope of the data being processed and the purpose of data management:

Personal Data The purpose of data management
Wire and surname Identification, contact.
E-mail Address Contact Us.
Relations Tel.
Billing Name and Address Identification, handling quality objections, issues and problems that arise with the ordered products.

⦁ Target group: All customers who complain to the webshop and are subject to quality complaint.

⦁ Time of data handling, deadline for deletion of data: Copies of minutes, transcripts and replies to the excluded objection are contained in the CLV Act of 1997 on Consumer Protection. Act 17 / A. Section (7) of this Act shall be maintained for 5 years.

⦁ The person who is able to know the data, the recipients of the personal data: Personal data can be handled by the sales and marketing staff of the data controller, respecting the above principles.

⦁ Describe the rights of data subjects involved in data management:

⦁ The data subject may apply to the data controller for access to, correction, deletion or limitation of his personal data concerning him, and
You may object to the handling of such personal information as well
⦁ the data subject has the right to data storage and to withdraw the consent at any time.

⦁ You may initiate access, deletion, modification or limitation of your personal data, transferability of data, and objection to data processing in the following ways:
⦁ by post to the address,
⦁ by e-mail via e-mail,
⦁ by phone on the number.

⦁ Legal basis for data handling: Article 6 (1) (c) and Article 6 (1) of CLV. Act 17 / A. § (7).

⦁ We inform you that

⦁ the provision of personal data is based on a contractual obligation.
⦁ the precondition for the conclusion of the contract is the processing of personal data.
⦁ is obliged to provide personal information so that we can handle your complaint.
⦁ failure to provide data has the consequences of not being able to handle your complaint.


Community sites

⦁ The fact of the data collection, the range of data processed: Facebook / Google + / Twitter / Pinterest / Youtube / Instagram etc. registered on social network pages or the user's profile profile.

⦁ Stakeholders: All stakeholders who have registered with Facebook / Google + / Twitter / Pinterest / Youtube / Instagram and so on. social networking sites, and "copied" the web site.

⦁ Purpose of data collection: To share, or "file", popularize some content elements, products, actions, or the website itself on social networking sites.

⦁ Information about the duration of the data processing, the deadline for deleting the data, the person who is able to know the data and the data management rights of the data subject: The source of the data, their handling, the method of delivery and the legal basis of the data can be consulted on the given social networking site. Data management takes place on social networking sites, so the duration of the data handling, the ways of deleting and modifying the data are governed by the rules of the respective community site.

⦁ Legal basis for data handling: the volunteer's consent to managing your personal information on social networking sites.

 

 


 


Customer relations and other data management

⦁ If the data controller is questioned when using our services, he / she may have a problem with the person concerned, he / she can contact the data manager using the methods specified on the website (phone, email, social networking sites, etc.).

⦁ Data Manager for received email, messages, phone, Facebook, etc. the information provided will be deleted with the name and email address of the interested party as well as other voluntarily entered personal data, not later than two years from the date of disclosure.

⦁ Information about unlisted information is provided when data is included.

⦁ The Service Provider is obliged to provide information, to communicate, to transfer or to make available documents upon the request of other bodies, upon the request of other bodies, on the basis of an exceptional authority request or by authorization of the law.

⦁ In these cases, the Service Provider will provide the Requesting Party with personal data only to the extent that it is indispensable to achieve the purpose of the request, if it indicates the exact purpose and scope of the data.

Rights of affected persons

⦁ Right of access

You are entitled to receive feedback from the data controller about whether your personal data is being processed and, if such processing is in progress, you have the right to have access to your personal information and the information listed in the decree.

⦁ Right to rectification

You are entitled to request the data controller to correct inaccurate personal information on your request without undue delay. Taking into account the purpose of data management, you are entitled to request the supplementation of incomplete personal data, including by means of a supplementary statement.

⦁ Right to Cancel

You are entitled to request the data controller to delete your personal information without undue delay, and the data controller is obliged to delete personal information about you, without undue delay, under certain conditions.

 


⦁ Right to Forgive

If the data controller has disclosed the personal data and is required to cancel it, taking reasonable steps, including technical measures, to take into account the cost of technology available and the costs of implementation, in order to inform the data controllers handling the data that you have applied for the personal data in question pointing links or deleting a duplicate or duplicate of these personal data.

⦁ Right to Restrict Data Management

You are entitled to request that your data controller restricts your data handling if one of the following conditions is met:
⦁ You dispute the accuracy of your personal data; in this case, the restriction applies to the length of time that the data controller can check the accuracy of personal data;
⦁ data processing is illegal and you are opposed to deleting the data and instead asks for their use to be restricted;
⦁ the data controller no longer needs personal data for data processing but you require them to submit, enforce, or protect legal claims;
⦁ you have protested against data handling; in this case, the restriction applies to the period in which it is established that the legitimate reasons for the data controller have priority over your legitimate reasons.

⦁ Right to data storage

You are entitled to receive personal information provided by you to a data controller in a machine-readable, widely-used machine-readable format, and have the right to transmit this data to another data controller without being obstructed by the data controller whose provided personal information to you (...)

⦁ Right to Protest

You are entitled to object to the handling of your personal information (...), including profiling based on these provisions, for any reason relating to your own situation.

⦁ Protest against direct business acquisition

If your personal data is handled for direct business, you are entitled to protest at any time against your personal information for this purpose, including profiling, if it is related to direct business acquisition. If you object to personal data being handled for direct business purposes, your personal information can no longer be handled for that purpose.

 


⦁ Automated decision-making in individual cases, including profiling

You are entitled to exclude from the scope of any decision based solely on automated data handling, including profiling, which would have a bearing on it or affect it significantly.
The preceding paragraph shall not apply if the decision is:
Érdekében necessary for the conclusion or performance of a contract between you and the data controller;
⦁ the right of EU or Member States to apply to the data controller, which also lays down appropriate measures to protect your rights and freedoms and legitimate interests; or
⦁ You are based on your explicit consent.

Deadline for action

The data controller informs you of any measures taken in response to these requests without undue delay but in any way within one month of receipt of the request.

If necessary, it may be extended by 2 months. The controller will inform you about the extension of the deadline by indicating the cause of the delay within 1 month of receipt of the request.

If the data controller fails to take action upon your request, he or she will notify you without delay and at the latest within one month of the receipt of the request for reasons of non-action and whether you may file a complaint with a supervisory authority and exercise its right of appeal.

Security of data handling

The data controller and the data processor shall take appropriate technical and organizational measures to take into account the state of science and technology and the costs of implementation, the nature, scope, circumstances and objectives of data management and the risk of varying probability and severity of natural persons' rights and freedoms to guarantee an adequate level of data security, including, inter alia, where appropriate:

⦁ the pseudonymization and encryption of personal data;

Biztosítás ensuring the continuous confidentiality, integrity, availability and resilience of systems and services used to manage personal data;

Esetén in the case of a physical or technical incident, the ability to restore personal data and the availability of data in good time;

Szolgáló a method for systematic testing, assessment and evaluation of the effectiveness of technical and organizational measures taken to guarantee the security of data processing.

Inform the person concerned about the privacy incident

If the privacy incident is likely to pose a high risk to the rights and freedoms of natural persons, the data controller shall inform the data subject of the data protection incident without undue delay.

Information given to the data subject should be clearly and easily understood and the nature of the privacy incident must be disclosed and the name and contact details of the Data Protection Officer or other contact person providing additional information should be disclosed; the likely consequences of a data protection incident should be described; describe measures taken or planned by the data controller to remedy a data protection incident, including, where appropriate, measures to mitigate any adverse consequences of a data protection incident.

The person concerned shall not be informed if any of the following conditions are met:
⦁ the data controller has implemented appropriate technical and organizational protection measures and applies these measures to data covered by the data protection incident, in particular measures such as the use of encryption that make it impossible for persons who are unauthorized to access personal data the data;
⦁ after the data protection incident, the data controller has taken further measures to ensure that high risk for the rights and freedoms of the person concerned is no longer likely to be realized;
⦁ information would require a disproportionate effort. In such cases, the data subject shall be informed by means of publicly disclosed information or a similar measure shall be taken to ensure that such information is equally effective.

If the data controller has not yet notified the data subject of the data protection incident, the supervisory authority may, after considering whether the privacy incident is likely to pose a high risk, may inform the data subject.

Report a privacy incident to the authority

The data protection incident shall be reported to the supervisory authority under Article 55 without undue delay and, if possible, no later than 72 hours after the data protection incident becomes known, unless the data protection incident is unlikely to pose a risk to the rights of natural persons and freedom. If the notification is not filed within 72 hours, the reasons for proving the delay must also be enclosed.

 

 

Complaint Opportunity

You can lodge a complaint against a possible infringement of the data controller with the National Data Protection and Information Authority:

National Privacy and Freedom Authority
1125 Budapest, Szilágyi Erzsébet fasor 22 / C.
Postal address: 1530 Budapest, Mailbox: 5.
Phone: +36 -1-391-1400
Fax: + 36-1-391-1410
E-mail: ugyfelszolgalat@naih.hu

Closing Remarks

During the preparation of the prospectus we have been following the following legislation:

⦁ Protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data and repealing Regulation (EC) No 95/46 (General Data Protection Regulation) REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL April 27)
⦁ 2011 CXII. Law on information self-determination and freedom of information (hereinafter: Infotv.)
⦁ CVIII of 2001. Act on Electronic Commerce Services and Information Society Services (in particular Section 13 / A)
⦁ XLVII of 2008. Act on the Prohibition of Unfair Commercial Practices against Consumers;
⦁ XLVIII of 2008. of the Act on the Basic Conditions and Limitations of Commercial Advertising Activity (in particular Article 6)
⦁ 2005 XC. Law on Electronic Freedom of Information
⦁ Act C of 2003 on Electronic Communications (specifically Article 155)
⦁ 16/2011. s. an opinion on the EASA / IAB Recommendation on Best Practice in Behavioral Online Advertising
⦁ Recommendation of the National Data Protection and Information Authority on the data protection requirements for prior information
⦁ Regulation (EU) No 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Regulation (EC) No 95/46